Here is a listing of exam supervisors around the country, listed by the branch / club they are members of.

If there isn't an exam supervisor close to you contact the NZART HQ for assistance.

Branch 01, Ashburton Amateur Radio Club
Tony Buckland, ZL3HAM027 450 5444
buckland@scorch.co.nz
Phil Rodgers, ZL3TIK03 308 4036 (home)
phillrodgers@xtra.co.nz
Mike Trump, ZL3XD03 307 6030 (work)
021 143 5762
mtrump@orcon.net.nz
Branch 02, Auckland Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Wallace Bottomley, ZL1WAL09 575-6383 (home)
zl1wal@nzart.org.nz
Wes Printz, ZL3TE027 227 7779
zl3te@xtra.co.nz
Branch 03, Western Suburbs Radio Club (Inc)
Grant Manning, ZL1GSM09 817 5765 (home)
021 078 7330
grunta13a@gmail.com
Tony May, ZL1TLC09 410 8882 (home)
021 025 10059
tpmay@hotmail.com
Branch 05, Christchurch Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Doug Pratt, ZL2BCF03 322 9961 (home)
03 358 1607 (work)
zl2bcf@nzart.org.nz
Des Rowe, ZL3AK03 384-2514 (home)
drcr.rowe@xtra.co.nz
Kelvin Barnsdale, ZL3KBkb.ew@xtra.co.nz
Rob Thirkettle, ZL3RX03 348 3815 (home)
03 369 5935 (work)
rob.thirkettle@canterbury.ac.nz
Branch 08, Eastern Southland
Dick Whyte, ZL4AQ03 208-6793 (home)
r.hwhyte@xtra.co.nz
John Norton, ZL4IM03 205-3773 (home)
jnorton@ispnz.co.nz
Branch 10, Franklin Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Ian Sexton, ZL1PZ09 238 5424 (home)
imsexton@xtra.co.nz
Tom McDonald, ZL1TO09 238-8580 (home)
zl1to@nzart.org.nz
Branch 11, Gisborne Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Peter Omer, ZL2TRG06 867 3517 (home)
021 210 7520
polo1@xtra.co.nz
Branch 12, Hamilton Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Gavin Petrie, ZL1GWP07 843-0326 (home)
027416 8909
petrie.gavin@gmail.com
Robin Holdsworth, ZL1IC07 855 4786 (home)
robin.judy@xtra.co.nz
Phil King, ZL1PK07 847-1320 (home)
027 230 7129
zl1pk@nzart.org.nz
Tom Powell, ZL1TJApow.alo@gmail.com
Branch 13, Hawkes Bay Amateur Radio Club
Peter Moore, ZL2HM06 8577340 (home)
pikam@xtra.co.nz
Dave Crook, ZL2MQ06 845-4522 (home)
davey.crook@gmail.com
Raymond Barlow, ZL2RB06 878-6068 (home)
021 729 266
r.w.barlow@xtra.co.nz
Branch 17, Huntly Radio Club
Terry East, ZL1BGS07 826-6730 (home)
granteast1@thenet.net.nz
Branch 18, Hutt Valley (Inc)
Don Cuthbert, ZL2DON04 586-3955 (home)
donald.cuthbert@gmail.com
Ted Colgan, ZL2TED021 103-9882
zl2ted@gmail.com
Gavin Cross, ZL2TVM04 566-4670 (home)
021 120-5130
zl2tvm@gmail.com
Branch 20, Manawatu Amateur Radio Society (Inc)
Pete Moore, ZL2AUB06 354-7861 (home)
zl2aub@inspire.net.nz
Pete Moore, ZL2AUB06 354-7861 (home)
zl2aub@inspire.net.nz
Ian Thompson, ZL2IAN06 357 4545 (home)
iceni@slingshot.co.nz
Max Wheatley, ZL2MAX06 326 8551 (home)
max@zl2max.gen.nz
John de Burgh, ZL2TG06 323 8639 (home)
027 290-3103
jdeburgh@gmail.com
Branch 22, Marlborough Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Bill Cousins, ZL2AYZb.cousins@xtra.co.nz
John Neal, ZL3LI021 162-4061
njohnpam@gmail.com
Branch 23, Marton and Districts (Inc)
Stewart Neal, ZL1TCG06 327 8719 (home)
027 271 4822
sneal@xtra.co.nz
Ann Fraser, ZL3TNT0274210715
zl3tnt@yahoo.com
Branch 24, Motueka (Inc)
Jim Jackson, ZL2BCG03 528-8357 (home)
cjjackson@slingshot.co.nz
Geoff Goodger, ZL2VBO
Ian Duxbury, ZL3AFQ
Phil Holliday, ZL3PAH03 970 0981 (home)
021 354 120
phil@cliftonbay.co.nz
Branch 25, Napier Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Peter Moore, ZL2HM06 8577340 (home)
pikam@xtra.co.nz
Dave Crook, ZL2MQ06 845-4522 (home)
davey.crook@gmail.com
Raymond Barlow, ZL2RB06 878-6068 (home)
021 729 266
r.w.barlow@xtra.co.nz
Branch 26, Nelson Amateur Radio Club
Jim Meachen, ZL2BHF03 545 0354 (home)
021 103-9333
zl2bhf@nzart.org.nz
Eric Sears, ZL2BMI03 547 5257 (home)
sears@xtra.co.nz
Topsy Scott, ZL2LS03 545-0237 (home)
027 851-295
scott@tasman.net
Branch 27, New Plymouth Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
William Campbell, ZL2AIB06 753 2475 (home)
zl2aib@nzart.org.nz
Graeme Jury, ZL2APV06 755-2444 (home)
021 211-2813
gvjury@gmail.com
Frank Hunt, ZL2BR06 753 5604 (home)
contests@nzart.org.nz
Greg Banks, ZL2BZH06 751 3271 (home)
06 757 3190 (work)
022 606 9347
zl2bzh@arrl.net
Daniel Vandenberg, ZL2DRV027 461 1932
zl2drv@nzart.org.nz
Ian Hayton, ZL2IH021 854 221
zl2ih@conti.net.nz
Kyle Francis, ZL2KGF022 325 5095
kylefrancis@orcon.net.nz
Brett Larkin, ZL2VZ06 756-6121 (home)
027 617-7739
b.larkin@orcon.net.nz
Branch 28, Whangarei Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Bruce Pattison, ZL1ANT09 459-1161 (home)
027 421-8177
zl1@xtra.co.nz
Allan Walker, ZL1AW09 4351-413 (home)
nedq@xtra.co.nz
Barbara Pattison, ZL1DOT09 435 0555 (home)
zl1@xtra.co.nz
Robin Greenfield, ZL1TMG09 438-2409 (home)
021 109-3310
nanrobg@gmail.com
Branch 29, North Shore Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Henry Falkner, ZL1AAN09 445 1263 (home)
hfalkner@xtra.co.nz
Nick Emery, ZL1BOP09 473 6579 (home)
nickemery37@gmail.com
James Lamberton, ZL1BP09 810 9999 (home)
021 236 2262
jimmyl@xtra.co.nz
Graham Barton, ZL1GMB09 446-0089 (home)
zl1gmb@xtra.co.nz
James Knightly, ZL1KNI09 950 3967 (home)
021 886 629
zl1kni@knightly.co.nz
Rosemary Boshier, ZL1RO09 444-5735 (home)
rosemary738@gmail.com
Branch 30, Otago (Inc)
Stewart Hall, ZL4DC03 453 3210 (home)
022 365 9810
zl4dc@outlook.com
David Mulder, ZL4DK03 489-1656 (home)
03 479-6724 (work)
zl4dk@yahoo.com
Arthur Curline, ZL4TIK03 488-4032 (home)
027 408-2602
acurline@gmail.com
Branch 33, Rotorua Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Margaret Bretherton, ZL1MB07 345-9687 (home)
tedmarg24@gmail.com
Murray McGovern, ZL1MGA022 421 1759
zl1mga@gmail.com
Rex Toms, ZL2BGFrextoms8@gmail.com
Branch 34, South Canterbury
David Hetherington, ZL3UDH03 688-3619 (home)
zl3udh@xtra.co.nz
John Graham , ZL4RO03 686-3298 (home)
027 233-7741
zl4ro@xtra.co.nz
Branch 35, South Otago
Cliff Gray, ZL4AS03 418-1488 (home)
027 414-0055
clifgray@xtra.co.nz
Gary Wills, ZL4GJW022 632-6533
gjw2876@gmail.com
Norman MacLeod, ZL4NORM03 412 8661 (home)
027 77 77 225
zl4norm@yrless.co.nz
Norman MacLeod, ZL4NORM03 412 8661 (home)
027 77 77 225
zl4norm@yrless.co.nz
Branch 37, NZART Southland Branch  (Inc)
Crosbie Stewart, ZL4CHS03 0216-3060 (home)
027 422-9788
Cliff Shirreffs, ZL4CSS03 214-4563 (home)
027 214-4563
clifford9@xtra.co.nz
Neville Checketts, ZL4OX03 216 6599 (home)
nevcheck@slingshot.co.nz
Branch 39, Tauranga Radio Club Inc
Bill Richardson, ZL1APD07 578 9317 (home)
bilric@kinect.co.nz
Brian Heywood, ZL1IE022 185 0045
brian@eol.co.nz
Branch 42, Titahi Bay Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Bruce Officer, ZL2BCO04 232 8419 (home)
b.officer@andcer.com
Phil Slater, ZL2OWL04 234 8146 (home)
phil.slater@xtra.co.nz
Ken Pattle, ZL2TKY04 232 7866 (home)
kenandcindy@xtra.co.nz
Branch 46, Wairarapa Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
David Bray, ZL2BAdavidbray@xtra.co.nz
Neil Richardson, ZL2UNngrichardson@xtra.co.nz
Branch 48, Wanganui Amateur Radio Society (Inc)
Mike Newman, ZL1BNB06 344-6830 (home)
mdnewman.nz@gmail.com
John Love, ZL2JELzl2jel@nzart.org.nz
Branch 49, Westland
Bob McQuarrie, ZL3TY03 768 7388 (home)
b_mcquarrie@minidata.co.nz
Warren Smith, ZL4WPS03 768 5305 (home)
027 228 1324
warrensjosmith@hotmail.com
Branch 50, Wellington Amateur Radio Club
John Andrews, ZL2HD021 710-102
secretary@vhf.nz
Branch 51, Eastern Bay of Plenty
Barry Liddle, ZL1CAY07 323-8970 (home)
021 223-2901
barry.liddle@xtra.co.nz
Alan McDonald, ZL1PI07 308-7740 (home)
abmac328@gmail.com
Branch 53, Te Puke Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
John Cullen, ZL1BVA07 575 4143 (home)
027 276 4523
zl1bva@gmail.com
Craig Chew, ZL1ER021 175 6474
chewbaby@orcon.net.nz
Syd Rowe, ZL1LWR07 533-1029 (home)
sydrowe@xtra.co.nz
Andrew Moffatt, ZL1MOF021 705 973
zl1mof@gmail.com
Branch 55, Waitomo Radio Club - RECESS
Mick Gannon, ZL1HJmickrita@slingshot.co.nz
Andrew Leadley, ZL4SQ07 871-8875 (home)
andrewmleadley@gmail.com
Branch 60, Taupo Amateur Radio Club
Graeme Frederick, ZL1BUzl1bu.nz@gmail.com
Kelvin Brooking, ZL1KUzl1ku@yahoo.com.au
Branch 62, Reefton-Buller
Jim Meachen, ZL2BHF03 545 0354 (home)
021 103-9333
zl2bhf@nzart.org.nz
Eric Sears, ZL2BMI03 547 5257 (home)
sears@xtra.co.nz
Topsy Scott, ZL2LS03 545-0237 (home)
027 851-295
scott@tasman.net
Branch 63, Upper Hutt (Inc)
Gavin Smith, ZL2ACT04 970 8533 (home)
027 226-5719
gavinsmith63@gmail.com
Brian Cathcart, ZL2CHV022 088-7908
zl2chv@gmail.com
Eric Wilby, ZL2SET04 970 3407 (home)
0211070344
ericwilby@gmail.com
Branch 64, North Otago
Neil McLeod, ZL4SN03 434-7253 (home)
027 334-7759
ncmcleod@slingshot.co.nz
Gary Millar, ZL4TA03 434-5993 (home)
027 463 7898
ganda43@xtra.co.nz
Branch 65, Papakura Radio Club (Inc)
Ian Ashley, ZL1AOX09 298-1810 (home)
021 198-1810
iana@kcbbs.gen.nz
Richard Gamble, ZL1BNQ09 537-1238 (home)
021 729-270
Richard.gamble@slingshot.co.nz
Gavin Denby, ZL1NUX09 299 3415 (home)
021 459 192
zl1nux@outlook.com
Robert Stokes, ZL1RJS021 307-005
zl1rjs@nzart.org.nz
Branch 67, Kawerau Amateur Radio Hobbies Club - RECESS
,
Branch 68, North Canterbury Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Tony Buckland, ZL3HAM027 450 5444
buckland@scorch.co.nz
Denise Hider, ZL3HI03 313 4907 (home)
d.hider@xtra.co.nz
Geoff Gillman, ZL3QR03 313-7137 (home)
027 647-5490
zl3qr@kinect.co.nz
Branch 69, Kapiti Amateur Radio Society (Inc)
Anthony Locke, ZL2AEL04 905 7468 (home)
021 024 81265
toneslocke@hotmail.com
Dave Chapman, ZL2DWC04 298-7252 (home)
027 443-3095
dave@kennel.co.nz
Jeff Graham, ZL2JG027 904-8983
jg.waikanae@gmail.com
Branch 74, Wellington VHF Group (Inc)
David Andrews, ZL2SX04 479 5786 (home)
andrews@clear.net.nz
Doug Ingham, ZL2TAR04 589 9929 (home)
doug.ingham@orcon.net.nz
Branch 78, Far North Districts Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Alan Meek, ZL1RQfarnorthham@gmail.com
Branch 82, Southern Wairarapa Amateur Radio Club
Stan Mangin, ZL2BLQ06 304 9871 (home)
zl2blq@xtra.co.nz
Elaine Byrne, ZL2ELA06 379 7964 (home)
021 155 9818
justoldchina@gmail.com
Edward Byrne, ZL2JTD06 379 7964 (home)
021 293 1198
justtedboy@gmail.com
Branch 83, Raglan Amateur Radio Club
Brian Farrell, ZL1HN07 843-4847 (home)
021 203-4193
zl1hn@xtra.co.nz
Branch 84, Bay of Islands Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
Nick Wallace, ZL1IU09 401-9042 (home)
027 281-7220
zl1iu@xtra.co.nz
Branch 86, Musick Point Radio Group (Inc)
David Larcombe, ZL1DL09 535 4862 (home)
09 535 4862 (work)
027 496 8065
zl1dl@intelec.co.nz
David Radue, ZL1DRV09 535 7907 (home)
021 566 485 (work)
021 566 485
david.radue30@gmail.com
Steve Miller, ZL1FS021 022 64981
zl1fs@nzart.org.nz
Martyn Seay, ZL3CK09 845 2152 (home)
027 480 3171
martyn.seay@gmail.com
Branch 87, South Taranaki Amateur Radio Club (Inc)
John Muldrock, ZL2JCM06 278 1535 (home)
027 243-1726
zl2jcm@muldrock.com
Kyle Francis, ZL2KGF022 325 5095
kylefrancis@orcon.net.nz
Raymond Theaker, ZL2RKT06 272 8399 (home)
027 572 8399
rtheaker@xtra.co.nz
Branch 88, Tauranga Emergency Communications Group
Bill Richardson, ZL1APD07 578 9317 (home)
bilric@kinect.co.nz
Brian Heywood, ZL1IE022 185 0045
brian@eol.co.nz
Branch 89, Radio Electronics Group (Inc)
Brendin Ronke, ZL1BPIbrenmary@xtra.co.nz
John Lisignoli, ZL1PO07 855-5912 (home)
021 204 5990
zl1po@xtra.co.nz
Steve Alderson, ZL1SAD07 855-2227 (home)
027 498-0294
ss.alderson@xtra.co.nz
Charl Marais, ZL2CM078505524 (home)
zl2cmarais@gmail.com
Trevor Service, ZL4GJ07 843-7365 (home)
021 177-5710
zl4gj@nzart.org.nz